Signature Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Signature Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of implant products catering to the neurosurgical and spinal markets in the United States. The company specializes in offering titanium and stainless steel implants and certain other intellectual property assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integra Signature Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Surgical Devices
Acquirer
SITA
Primary Office
  • 3728 Benner Road
  • Miamisburg, OH 45342
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signature Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signature Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Signature Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial