ANDRITZ Ritz Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1876

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 280

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ANDRITZ Ritz General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pumps for the water supply and mining sectors. The company manufactures suction pumps, high-pressure pumps and submersible motors which are used for water extraction from shafts, wells, and deep wells of up to 1,500 meters, as well as in water treatment, water transport and water distribution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ritz Pumpenfabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Gueglingstrasse 50
  • 73529 Schwaebisch Gmuend
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ANDRITZ Ritz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANDRITZ Ritz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANDRITZ Ritz Patents

ANDRITZ Ritz Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2011359891-A1 Internally exicted synchronous motor comprising a permanent magnet rotor with multiple corrosion protection Inactive 24-Feb-2011 00000000
US-20140054985-A1 Internally exicted synchronous motor comprising a permanent magnet rotor with multiple corrosion protection Inactive 24-Feb-2011 00000000 00
EP-2678921-A2 Internally exicted synchronous motor comprising a permanent magnet rotor with multiple corrosion protection Inactive 24-Feb-2011 00000000 0
DE-102010026231-A1 Underwater propulsion unit for offshore use with high voltage direct current power supply and underwater propulsion system Inactive 06-Jul-2010 H02K5/132 0

ANDRITZ Ritz Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karlheinz Gruber Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ANDRITZ Ritz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »