R. Stahl Nissl Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

R. Stahl Nissl General Information

Description

Manufacturer of explosion protection equipment. The company offers terminal devices, command boxes, protected switches, push buttons, light fittings, control boxes and complex systems to gas and oil, chemical, pharmaceutical, sewage treatment, food, shipbuilding and distilleries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robert Nissl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
R. Stahl
Primary Office
  • Jochen-Rindt-Strasse 41
  • Vienna, 1230
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R. Stahl Nissl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R. Stahl Nissl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial