Bilfinger Rotring Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bilfinger Rotring Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fuel processing systems for oil and gas-fired turbines in power plants. The company's products include fuel gas systems, fuel oil system and fuel treatment system along with plant system maintenance, fuel conversion and rehabilitation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rotring Feinstfilter, Rotring Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rudolf-Diesel-Strasse 2c
  • 21614 Buxtehude
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bilfinger Rotring Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bilfinger Rotring Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bilfinger Rotring Engineering Patents

Bilfinger Rotring Engineering Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2002338727-A1 Air filter system Inactive 24-Sep-2001
DE-10146954-A1 Air filtration system Inactive 24-Sep-2001 000000000
EP-1427507-A1 Air filter system Inactive 24-Sep-2001 F02C7/052

Bilfinger Rotring Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »