Noah Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Noah Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides savings account, loan, commercial mortgage, lending, certificate deposit, internet banking, real estate financing and financial planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Asian Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Elkins Park, PA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noah Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noah Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Noah Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Shin Chief Executive Officer & President
Sanjay Patel President Indo-American Community Division
Michael Reinhard Chief Financial Officer, President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Noah Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Noah Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial