TV4 Retail Television Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TV4 Retail Television General Information

Description

Operator of a shopping television station. The company owns and operates a shopping television station to sell television to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Segelman Retail Television
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 15045
  • 167 15 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TV4 Retail Television Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TV4 Retail Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TV4 Retail Television Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TV4 Retail Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial