Aso Sps Steelworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aso Sps Steelworks General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel pipes and tubes. The company manufactures steel products which includes steel pipes, corrugated round bars and metal tubes

Contact Information

Website
www.spsit.com
Formerly Known As
Sider Plating Scaligera
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
A.S.O. Siderurgica
Primary Office
  • Via Fossa Fresca 35
  • 37050 Raldon
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aso Sps Steelworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aso Sps Steelworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial