UL Verification Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

UL Verification Services General Information

Description

Provider of electromagnetic compliance and wireless testing services. The company provides EMC, wireless, product safety, DFS, wireless HD conformance and 2D/3D antenna pattern services. It caters to US, Europe, Southeast Asia and the Far East nations.

Contact Information

Website
www.ccsemc.com
Formerly Known As
Compliance Certification Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Underwriters Laboratories
Primary Office
  • 47173 Benicia Street
  • Fremont, CA 94538
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UL Verification Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UL Verification Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UL Verification Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UL Verification Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 02-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view UL Verification Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »