t4Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

t4Media General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services designed to help the commercial market with outdoor advertising. The company's advertising services include selling of advertising space in unique spaces such as ticket barrier equipment in railway stations, petrol nozzles, forecourt doors and car park barriers, enabling clients to avail unavoidable media for a highly accountable advertisement campaign and attract customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TMP Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Tower Block 1
  • Elizabeth House, York Road
  • London SE1 7NJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

t4Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 13-Jul-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view t4Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

t4Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Anyon Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gordon Evans Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

t4Media Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Gordon Evans t4Media Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Greg Anyon t4Media Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

t4Media Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 10-Nov-2009 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
To view t4Media’s complete investments history, request access »