Johnson Metall Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Johnson Metall General Information

Description

Manufacturer of brass and bronze components. The company's production platform integrates melting, casting and machining processes to achieve higher recycling rates and cost competitiveness, enabling the energy, mining, forestry, construction and transportation and brass bearing cages industries to receive comprehensive products in shorter lead times along with efficient logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BecoTek Metal Group, Johnson Metall Bearing Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Sacotec
Primary Office
  • Box 1513
  • 701 15 Orebro
  • Sweden
+46 019-17 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Johnson Metall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Johnson Metall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Johnson Metall Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of brass and bronze components. The company's production platform integrates melting, casting and machining
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Orebro, Sweden
250 As of 2018
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000 0000000000 00000000
Lodi, OH
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Johnson Metall Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000 Corporation Lodi, OH 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Johnson Metall Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Torbjön Nordh Chief Executive Officer
Jonny Bekken Head, Local Operations
Stefan Tinnfält Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Johnson Metall Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Johnson Metall Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Johnson Metall Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Johnson Metall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Johnson Metall Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Johnson Metall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Johnson Metall Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 (00 27-Feb-2007 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Ø00000 0000ø
To view Johnson Metall’s complete investments history, request access »

Johnson Metall Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 (00 27-Feb-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Johnson Metall’s complete exits history, request access »