Procusini Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $342K

  • Investors
  • 2

Procusini General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a printing system designed to assist users in three-dimensional food printing. The company's system permits users to print using WiFi and other supporting internet platforms, and provides an ecosystem consisting of a printer with an intuitive multilingual user interface, a broad portfolio of printable foods, enabling food developers to display, exhibit and advertise their food products in an innovative and appealing manner to market their products attractively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bocusini
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Liebigstrasse 11
  • 85354 Freising
  • Germany
+49 08161 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Procusini Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 28-Mar-2019 $342K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Mar-2017 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 07-Oct-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 11-Jun-2015 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 11-Jun-2015 $33.5K $1.7M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $1.7M $1.7M Completed Startup
To view Procusini’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Procusini Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerd Funk Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Melanie Senger Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Procusini Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Gerd Funk Procusini Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Procusini’s complete board members history, request access »

Procusini Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Procusini Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
High-Tech Gründerfonds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bayern Kapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Procusini’s complete investors history, request access »

Procusini FAQs

  • When was Procusini founded?

    Procusini was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Procusini?

    Gerd Funk and Melanie Senger are the founders of Procusini.

  • Who is the CEO of Procusini?

    Gerd Funk is the CEO of Procusini.

  • Where is Procusini headquartered?

    Procusini is headquartered in Freising, Germany.

  • What is the size of Procusini?

    Procusini has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Procusini in?

    Procusini’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Procusini a private or public company?

    Procusini is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Procusini?

    The current valuation of Procusini is 00.000.

  • What is Procusini’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Procusini is 00000.

  • How much funding has Procusini raised over time?

    Procusini has raised $3.54M.

  • Who are Procusini’s investors?

    High-Tech Gründerfonds and Bayern Kapital have invested in Procusini.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »