Therapeutic Solutions International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • TSOI

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

Therapeutic Solutions International General Information

Description

Therapeutic Solutions International Inc focuses on immune modulation for the treatment of several specific diseases. It is engaged in developing a range of immune-modulatory agents to target certain cancers, improve maternal and fetal health, fight periodontal disease, and for daily health. The business divisions of the company are Nutraceutical Division which produces nutraceuticals. Its current product, QuadraMune, is a patented synergistic blend of pterostilbene, sulforaphane, epigallocatechingallate, and thymoquionone. Cellular Division obtained exclusive rights to a patented adult stem cell for the development of therapeutics in the area of chronic traumatic encephalopathy (CTE) and traumatic brain injury (TBI) and Lung Pathology (LP).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friendly Auto Dealers Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 701 Wild Rose Lane
  • Elk City, ID 83525
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000

Therapeutic Solutions International Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Therapeutic Solutions International Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.86M 3.86B 14.3M

Therapeutic Solutions International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 6,436 16,648 67,595 14,918
Revenue 84 207 146 63
EBITDA (1,942) (2,786) (2,331) (1,890)
Net Income (2,682) (3,678) (2,961) (2,200)
Total Assets 3,474 3,606 1,716 603
Total Debt 889 1,078 1,098 1,040
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Therapeutic Solutions International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Therapeutic Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Therapeutic Solutions International Patents

Therapeutic Solutions International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20240050485-A1 Treatment of chronic obstructive pulmonary disease by mesenchymal stem cell apoptotic bodies and compositions thereof Pending 12-Aug-2022 000000000
US-20240034996-A1 Gene modified ipsc derived cellular compositions for regeneration and immune modulation Pending 29-Jul-2022 0000000000
US-20230364148-A1 Inhibition and reversion of chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (copd) by endothelial cell regeneration Pending 12-May-2022 000000000
US-20230277598-A1 Treatment of trauma associated cognitive dysfunction using mesenchymal stem cell apoptotic bodies and compositions thereof Pending 07-Mar-2022 000000000
US-20230301938-A1 Treatment of covid-19 associated cognitive dysfunction by nutraceutical preparations Pending 07-Feb-2022 A61K31/09
To view Therapeutic Solutions International’s complete patent history, request access »

Therapeutic Solutions International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Dixon Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Feng Lin MD Chief Scientific Officer
James Veltmeyer MD Chief Medical Officer
Gerry Berg Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Therapeutic Solutions International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Therapeutic Solutions International Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Therapeutic Solutions International’s complete board members history, request access »

Therapeutic Solutions International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Therapeutic Solutions International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Therapeutic Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Therapeutic Solutions International Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Therapeutic Solutions International (JadiCell Cell Therapy) 10-Feb-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Splint Decisions 04-Apr-2011 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
To view Therapeutic Solutions International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Therapeutic Solutions International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Res Nova Bio Biotechnology Elk City, ID 0000
To view Therapeutic Solutions International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »