The Security Professionals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Security Professionals General Information

Description

Provider of security guards and employee leasing services. The company offers armed professionals, retired police officers, licensed investigators and security professionals are also equipped to handle labor disputes, insurance fraud, workmen's compensation, internal contracts and covert operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Special Operations Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5650 South Archer Avenue
  • Chicago, IL 60638
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Security Professionals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Security Professionals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »