Tix Productions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Tix Productions General Information

Description

Provider of promotional entertainment services. The company engages in producing, managing, booking and promoting live concerts, family entertainment, media events and exhibitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NewSpace Entertainment, Magic Arts and Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 199 East Garfield Road
  • Aurora, OH 44202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tix Productions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tix Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tix Productions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tix Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tix Productions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 & 00000 01-May-2008 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
NewSpace Entertainment 01-May-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Tix Productions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »