Bell Recreational Products Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bell Recreational Products Group General Information

Description

Distributor of recreational aftermarket parts and accessories. The company operates as a wholesaler and distributor of over 50,000 recreational aftermarket parts and accessories for outdoor fun, adventure and relaxation.

Contact Information

Website
www.bellrpg.com
Formerly Known As
Bell RPG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8888 Keystone Crossing
  • Suite 1700
  • Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bell Recreational Products Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bell Recreational Products Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bell Recreational Products Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tracy Edwards President
Janeann Muller Divisional Controller
Ross Carlson Vice President of Sales
To view Bell Recreational Products Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bell Recreational Products Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Bell Recreational Products Group Vice President of Sales 000 0000
To view Bell Recreational Products Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Bell Recreational Products Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bell Recreational Products Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial