Total Logistic Control Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1902

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Total Logistic Control General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and related services. The company is engaged in transporting a single load, warehousing a few pallets, managing the entire transportation function and also offers supply chain management in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Logistic, The TLC Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 8300 Logistic Drive
  • Zeeland, MI 46494
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Logistic Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Logistic Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Logistic Control Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Total Logistic Control Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Logistic Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Logistic Control FAQs

  • When was Total Logistic Control founded?

    Total Logistic Control was founded in 1902.

  • Where is Total Logistic Control headquartered?

    Total Logistic Control is headquartered in Zeeland, MI.

  • What is the size of Total Logistic Control?

    Total Logistic Control has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is Total Logistic Control in?

    Total Logistic Control’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Total Logistic Control a private or public company?

    Total Logistic Control is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Total Logistic Control?

    The current valuation of Total Logistic Control is 00000.

  • What is Total Logistic Control’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Total Logistic Control is 000000.

  • Who are Total Logistic Control’s investors?

    Christiana Companies, Supervalu, and Total Logistics have invested in Total Logistic Control.

  • When was Total Logistic Control acquired?

    Total Logistic Control was acquired on 31-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Total Logistic Control?

    Total Logistic Control was acquired by Ryder System.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »