Superior Decorating Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Superior Decorating General Information

Description

Manufacturer of clothing and towels. The company offers contract decorating for both the promotional product industry and retail markets. It also combines techniques such as overall printing, embroidery, custom rhinestones, wrap prints, specialty foils and inks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superior Panoramic Hand Prints
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Parent Company
Pro Towels
Primary Office
  • 103 Gamma Drive
  • Suite 190
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Superior Decorating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superior Decorating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Superior Decorating Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Strem Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice President
To view Superior Decorating’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Superior Decorating Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superior Decorating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial