Medex Lines Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Medex Lines General Information

Description

Operator of ferry services. The company owns and operates a fleet of ferries focused on providing metropolitan passenger services from Algeciras and Gibraltar.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transcoma Lines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Acquirer
Grupo Medex
Primary Office
  • Gibraltar Ferry Terminal
  • Algeciras
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medex Lines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medex Lines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medex Lines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medex Lines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial