Form Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Form Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of construction materials. The company specializes in designing, managing and installing construction materials and products in retail and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woodteam Manufacturing, ESS002
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Unit 7, Falcon Business Park
  • Meadow Lane
  • Loughborough LE11 1HL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01509 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Form Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Form Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Form Manufacturing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Warren Cassidy Managing Director
Antony Pollock Director, Production
To view Form Manufacturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Form Manufacturing Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Form Manufacturing Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Form Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Form Manufacturing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Form Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial