intu Properties (Intu Trafford Centre in Manchester, England) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

intu Properties (Intu Trafford Centre in Manchester, England) General Information

Description

A 207,000 square meter shopping mall in Manchester. The mall offers retail, leisure and dining facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Trafford Centre Mall
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Management Suite
  • Manchester M17 8AA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

intu Properties (Intu Trafford Centre in Manchester, England) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore intu Properties (Intu Trafford Centre in Manchester, England)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

intu Properties (Intu Trafford Centre in Manchester, England) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore intu Properties (Intu Trafford Centre in Manchester, England)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial