MediaCenter Rotterdam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

MediaCenter Rotterdam General Information

Description

Provider of commercial printing services. The company is engaged in providing commercial printing, desktop publishing and advertising material preparation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thieme MediaCenter Rotterdam, Drukkerij Wyt en Zonen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Metaalhof 27
  • 3067 GM Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
+370 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MediaCenter Rotterdam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediaCenter Rotterdam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MediaCenter Rotterdam Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pieter de Reus Controller & Financiel Directeur
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

MediaCenter Rotterdam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MediaCenter Rotterdam Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediaCenter Rotterdam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial