Al Fresco Holidays Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 104
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Al Fresco Holidays General Information

Description

Operator of a travel agency. The company operates as a travel agent and provides hotel and resort booking, ticket reservation, tour conductor and personal assistance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thomson Al Fresco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Unit 1A, Warth Business Park
  • The Warth Centre, Warth Road
  • Bury BL9 9NB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Al Fresco Holidays Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Al Fresco Holidays‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Al Fresco Holidays Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Al Fresco Holidays Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Al Fresco Holidays‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial