MarcumStonefield Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MarcumStonefield General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company specializes in providing accounting, auditing, taxation, business consulting and management services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stonefield Josephson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2049 Century Park East
  • Suite 400
  • Los Angeles, CA 90067
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MarcumStonefield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarcumStonefield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MarcumStonefield Executive Team (34)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Garrison President
Alan Griffith Principal
Ann Wright Principal
Bob Sullivan Principal
Burton Marcus Ph.D Principal
You’re viewing 5 of 34 executive team members. Get the full list »

MarcumStonefield Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial