TMF Operating Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1938

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 184

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TMF Operating General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services intended to serve the industrial sector. The company offers multimodal transport solutions, delivery, unloading, order picking and stages of the supply chain services..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T.M.F.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Rail
Road
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 37, Rue Paul Sain
  • 84918 Avignon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMF Operating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMF Operating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMF Operating Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brigitte Dupont Contrôleur de Gestion
To view TMF Operating’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TMF Operating Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TMF Operating Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMF Operating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMF Operating FAQs

  • When was TMF Operating founded?

    TMF Operating was founded in 1938.

  • Where is TMF Operating headquartered?

    TMF Operating is headquartered in Avignon, France.

  • What is the size of TMF Operating?

    TMF Operating has 184 total employees.

  • What industry is TMF Operating in?

    TMF Operating’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is TMF Operating a private or public company?

    TMF Operating is a Private company.

  • What is TMF Operating’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TMF Operating is 000000.

  • Who are TMF Operating’s investors?

    Brambles, Express-Interfracht Internationale Spedition, and Streem Group have invested in TMF Operating.

  • When was TMF Operating acquired?

    TMF Operating was acquired on 06-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired TMF Operating?

    TMF Operating was acquired by VTG AG.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »