Reflex Vehicle Hire Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Reflex Vehicle Hire General Information

Description

Provider of commercial vehicle rental services across the United Kingdom. The company offers a vast choice of light commercial vehicles that can be tailored with flexible rental packages to corporate customers along with also provides tracking systems, cameras and driver safety products that help in cost efficiency and maintaining the safety and risk standard of its client's businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reflex Vehicle Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Road
Primary Office
  • 22 Belton Road West
  • Leicestershire
  • Loughborough LE11 5TR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reflex Vehicle Hire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reflex Vehicle Hire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reflex Vehicle Hire Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Waring Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rachel Dring Financial Controller
Stewart Oades Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reflex Vehicle Hire Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Reflex Vehicle Hire Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Reflex Vehicle Hire Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Reflex Vehicle Hire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial