TechniGraphics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TechniGraphics General Information

Description

Provider of digital mapping and computerized design services. The company offers digital mapping, geospatial information systems, data capture and conversion, program lifecycle management, computerized design, engineering and scanning services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tgstech.com
Formerly Known As
Technicolor Graphic Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2000 Noble Drive
  • Wooster, OH 44691
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TechniGraphics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechniGraphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TechniGraphics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TechniGraphics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechniGraphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial