Themoformages Courbis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Themoformages Courbis General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic and rubber products used in thermoforming. The company offers machining, bending, injection, painting, screen printing and related technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transformers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Courbis
Corporate Office
  • Z.I. la Tuillière
  • 01700
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Themoformages Courbis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Themoformages Courbis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Themoformages Courbis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Themoformages Courbis FAQs

  • When was Themoformages Courbis founded?

    Themoformages Courbis was founded in 1950.

  • Where is Themoformages Courbis headquartered?

    Themoformages Courbis is headquartered in France.

  • What is the size of Themoformages Courbis?

    Themoformages Courbis has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Themoformages Courbis in?

    Themoformages Courbis’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Themoformages Courbis a private or public company?

    Themoformages Courbis is a Private company.

  • What is Themoformages Courbis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Themoformages Courbis is 000000.

  • When was Themoformages Courbis acquired?

    Themoformages Courbis was acquired on 13-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired Themoformages Courbis?

    Themoformages Courbis was acquired by Courbis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »