Island Digestive Health Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $740K
Latest Deal Amount

Island Digestive Health Center General Information

Description

Operator of an endoscopic surgery center. The company operates an endoscopic ambulatory surgery center in West Islip, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IDHC LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 471 Montauk Highway
  • West Islip, NY 11795
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Island Digestive Health Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 09-Jun-2015 $740K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Island Digestive Health Center’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Island Digestive Health Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Kohlroser Executive & Board Member
Kourosh Adhami MD Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Island Digestive Health Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Island Digestive Health Center Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Frank Principati Island Digestive Health Center Board Member 000 0000
James Kohlroser Island Digestive Health Center Executive & Board Member 000 0000
Kourosh Adhami MD Island Digestive Health Center Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Island Digestive Health Center’s complete board members history, request access »