Driving Safety Training Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Driving Safety Training General Information

Description

Provider of interactive online driver safety training intended to provide advanced simulator based driver safety training system. The company's services includes antiquated training techniques, efficient channel delivery, driving simulator software and training development expertise, providing clients a cost-effective alternative to simulator training.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AST
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 9690 South 300 West
  • Suite 306
  • Sandy City, UT 84070
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Driving Safety Training Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Jul-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Driving Safety Training’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Driving Safety Training Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Paulsen Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Driving Safety Training’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Driving Safety Training Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BoomStartup Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Driving Safety Training’s complete investors history, request access »