PatternJam Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

PatternJam General Information

Description

Operator of an online quilt community created to allows users to design and preview a custom quilt plan. The company's platform allows users to design and preview their quilt patterns and fabrics and get a free PDF with fabric calculations, enabling quilters and designers with a free and easy to get quilt pattern.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PatternJam LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 195 West 2950 South
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84115
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PatternJam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Grant 14-Jul-2016 $100K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Apr-2015 $20K $20K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PatternJam’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PatternJam Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emily Taylor Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view PatternJam’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PatternJam Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Utah Governor's Office of Economic Development Government 000 0000 000000 0
BoomStartup Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PatternJam’s complete investors history, request access »