Exclusive Networks Norway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Exclusive Networks Norway General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of Internet security software. The company is engaged in developing and distributing security services for workstations and the Internet. It operates through a network of re-sellers and its client includes private as well as public companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trygg Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Grev Wedels plass 5
  • 0151 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exclusive Networks Norway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exclusive Networks Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exclusive Networks Norway Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trond Kongsli Chief Executive Officer
To view Exclusive Networks Norway’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Exclusive Networks Norway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial