Bordeaux Grands Crus Référence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bordeaux Grands Crus Référence General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of wine. The company operates in the Bordeaux region of France and produces and distributes a variety of wines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caillavet Vineyards
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Castel Frères
Primary Office
  • 1 Lieu-dit Cassevert
  • Chateau Tour
  • 33330 Saint-Christophe-des-bards
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bordeaux Grands Crus Référence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bordeaux Grands Crus Référence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bordeaux Grands Crus Référence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bordeaux Grands Crus Référence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial