The Bank of Miami Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Bank of Miami General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides savings, lending, financial planning, wealth management, real estate financing, mortgage, online, retail and commercial banking services to individual and businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.tibom.com
Formerly Known As
Fidelity National Bank, The International Bank Of Miami
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 121 Alhambra Plaza
  • Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Bank of Miami Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Bank of Miami‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial