VA Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VA Corp General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides credit union services such as transaction, investment and membership capital accounts, payment and bill pay services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virginia League Corporate Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 107 Leroy Bowen Drive
  • Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VA Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VA Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial