AZ Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Conv.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AZ Mining General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is focused on the development of its 80% owned Hermosa property located in Santa Cruz County, Arizona.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wildcat Silver
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • Suite 555 - 999 Canada Place
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3E1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AZ Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZ Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AZ Mining Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Warke Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
To view AZ Mining’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AZ Mining Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 AZ Mining Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view AZ Mining’s complete board members history, request access »

AZ Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZ Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial