Langtree Property Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Langtree Property Partners General Information

Description

Provider of property development services. The company is engaged in the public sector property development, management and investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Langtree Group (Property Development Partnerships)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Centrix House,Crow Lane East
  • Newton-le-Willows
  • SaintHelens WA12 9UY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Langtree Property Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Langtree Property Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Langtree Property Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Downes Managing Director
Stephen Frank Barnes Director
Malcolm Jackson Finance Director
To view Langtree Property Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Langtree Property Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Langtree Property Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Langtree Property Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Langtree Property Partners Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-0000 000000000 01-Dec-2010 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Langtree Property Partners’s complete investments history, request access »