Ventspils Grain Terminal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ventspils Grain Terminal General Information

Description

Operator of grain terminals. The company specializes in storage and dispatch of grain, barley and rape seed. It operates a grain-storage complex, with an unloading facility for trains, cars and trucks, deep-water quay for loading ships, sidings and refuge sidings and a modern laboratory.

Contact Information

Website
www.vgt.lv
Formerly Known As
Akciju sabiedriba FSU-VGT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
APK-Invest
Primary Office
  • 15 Dzintaru Street
  • Ventspils, LV-3602
  • Latvia
+371 63 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ventspils Grain Terminal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ventspils Grain Terminal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ventspils Grain Terminal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ventspils Grain Terminal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial