Monet (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Monet (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence-powered platform designed to humanize data. The company's platform incorporates the use of cloud-based data analytics for capturing, detecting, normalizing and analyzing user behaviour, gestures, emotions and other sensory inputs, enabling individual customers, businesses and corporate clients to get an efficient and cost-effective tool for NVC analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MonetChannel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5270 California Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Irvine, CA 92617
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monet (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 28-Dec-2018 $500K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Monet (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Monet (Business/Productivity Software) Patents

Monet (Business/Productivity Software) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10638197-B2 System and method for segment relevance detection for digital content using multimodal correlations Active 07-Nov-2011 000000000
US-20170251262-A1 System and method for segment relevance detection for digital content using multimodal correlations Abandoned 07-Nov-2011 00000000000 0
US-20190297384-A1 System and method for segment relevance detection for digital content using multimodal correlations Granted 07-Nov-2011 000000000
US-11064257-B2 System and method for segment relevance detection for digital content Active 07-Nov-2011 000000000
US-20200288206-A1 System and method for segment relevance detection for digital content Granted 07-Nov-2011 G06Q50/01 0

Monet (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anurag Bist Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Barry Krause Chief Operating Officer
Dinesh Moorjani Co-Founder & Board Of Director
Gian Fulgoni Ph.D Advisor & Investor
To view Monet (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Monet (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CrowdSmart Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SenseAI Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Watermark Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EvoNexus Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Monet (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »