TinyKicks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

TinyKicks General Information

Description

Provider of a fetal activity monitoring wearable device designed to capture fetal movement and guide healthy pregnancy outcomes. The company's system detect fetal movement and through machine learning algorithms can determine when something is abnormal, enabling pregnant woman to get notified if any complications arises and thus decreases costs associated with pregnancy complications, and tracks pregnancy health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tiny Kicks LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 5151 California Street
  • Suite 150
  • Irvine, CA 92617
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TinyKicks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
6. Angel (individual) 28-Dec-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
5. Seed Round 31-Mar-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Angel (individual) 28-Aug-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jun-2015 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Nov-2014 Completed Startup
To view TinyKicks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TinyKicks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view TinyKicks’s complete cap table history, request access »