Willow Creek Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Willow Creek General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company is primarily engaged in the construction, replacement and repair of natural gas pipelines, crude oil pipelines, storage facilities and other civil construction projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Willow Creek Cos.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 743 Horizon Court
  • Street 250
  • Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Willow Creek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Willow Creek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Willow Creek Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russ Fowles President
To view Willow Creek’s complete executive team members history, request access »