Wisteria Place Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wisteria Place General Information

Description

Owner and operator of elderly care facilities. The company operates 123 nursing beds, 77 assisted living units and 20 independent living cottages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sears Methodist Centers Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3202 S Willis Street
  • Abilene, TX 79605
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wisteria Place Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wisteria Place‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial