Matthew Dack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1834

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Matthew Dack General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of leather footwear for men. The company primarily focuses on providing formal shoes for men through its online store.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dack's Shoes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • 1200 Sheppard Avenue
  • East Suite 302
  • Toronto, Ontario ON M2K 2S5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Matthew Dack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Matthew Dack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Matthew Dack Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Labrosse Owner & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Matthew Dack FAQs

  • When was Matthew Dack founded?

    Matthew Dack was founded in 1834.

  • Where is Matthew Dack headquartered?

    Matthew Dack is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is Matthew Dack in?

    Matthew Dack’s primary industry is Footwear.

  • Is Matthew Dack a private or public company?

    Matthew Dack is a Private company.

  • What is Matthew Dack’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Matthew Dack is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »