A Clean Slate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

A Clean Slate General Information

Description

Provider of preparation and management services for legal documents. The company services include processing and document preparation, along with offering legal consultancy services, enabling distressed individuals, families and small businesses to get propere guidance for meeting their financial challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vigilant Document Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1750 Osceola Drive
  • Suite 111
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A Clean Slate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A Clean Slate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A Clean Slate Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Bilbrey Chief Executive Officer
Robert Goldman Chairman and President
To view A Clean Slate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

A Clean Slate Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 A Clean Slate Chairman and President 000 0000
To view A Clean Slate’s complete board members history, request access »

A Clean Slate Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
United Ambulance 30-Jun-2017 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
Darwin Resources (Acquired in 2010) 27-Dec-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Holding Companies
To view A Clean Slate’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

A Clean Slate Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
United Ambulance Other Healthcare Services 2006
DAAG Acquisition corp Acquirer
To view A Clean Slate’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »