Mälarvärme Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 5

Mälarvärme Holding General Information

Description

Provider of appliance installation services. The company provides services such as installation, inspection, servicing and maintenance of heating and cooling systems to both private homes and corporate businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.vkg.se
Formerly Known As
VKG Energy Services, Värmekyl Grossisten Scandinavia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Mannerheim Teknik Holding
Primary Office
  • c/o Energivärme
  • Flygfältsgatan 8 C
  • 128030 Skarpnäck
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mälarvärme Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mälarvärme Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mälarvärme Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mälarvärme Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mälarvärme Holding Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-000000000000 0 13-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 000000000 20-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment
000000000000 00000 14-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000å00
0000000å0 000000 07-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000å00
Gävle Luftbehandling 23-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 00000å00
To view Mälarvärme Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mälarvärme Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Hammarö, Sweden 0000
To view Mälarvärme Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Mälarvärme Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000å0 000000 07-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0ä0000ä000 0000000
To view Mälarvärme Holding’s complete exits history, request access »