Cole-Frieman & Mallon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Cole-Frieman & Mallon General Information

Description

Operator of a boutique firm. The company provides its services on corporate and litigation matters including operational, compliance and regulatory risk management, securities litigation and arbitration, fiduciary obligations, regulatory inquiries, commercial dispute resolution, ISDAs and counterparty documentation, loan trading and distressed debt, employment issues, and routine business matters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cole-Frieman, Mallon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 255 California Street
  • Suite 1350
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cole-Frieman & Mallon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cole-Frieman & Mallon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cole-Frieman & Mallon Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Cole-Frieman JD Co-Founder & Managing Partner
David Rothschild JD Partner
Lilly Palmer JD Partner
Scott Kitchens JD Partner
Bart Mallon JD Co-Founder & Managing Partner
To view Cole-Frieman & Mallon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cole-Frieman & Mallon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cole-Frieman & Mallon Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 00000 05-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 0000 0000-0000000 00
0000-0000000 26-Jul-2011 000000 00 000000 Legal Services (B2B)
Mallon 26-Jul-2011 Merger of Equals Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Cole-Frieman & Mallon’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cole-Frieman & Mallon Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000 00000 Legal Services (B2B) Atlanta, GA 0000
To view Cole-Frieman & Mallon’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »