Navin Fluorine International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 956

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532504

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $46.85

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Navin Fluorine International General Information

Description

Navin Fluorine International Ltd is engaged in the chemicals business. Its business units include Refrigeration, Inorganic Fluorides, Specialty Fluorochemicals, and Contract Research and Manufacturing Services. Geographically, the company generates a majority of its revenue from Outside India.

Contact Information

Website
www.nfil.in
Formerly Known As
Polyolefins Rubber Chemicals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Office No. 602, Natraj by Rustomjee, Near Western Express Highway
  • Sir Mathuradas Vasanji Road, Andheri (East)
  • Mumbai, 400069
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navin Fluorine International Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$46.85 $46.84 $43.61 - $61.01 $2.32B 49.6M 5.37K $0.73

Navin Fluorine International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 2,725,682 2,605,017 1,785,157 757,697
Revenue 208,288 194,344 157,860 147,225
EBITDA 52,818 49,937 47,078 41,337
Net Income 35,974 35,308 34,613 57,506
Total Assets 374,554 314,590 258,358 215,928
Total Debt 74,503 15,933 3,412 3,014
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Navin Fluorine International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navin Fluorine International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navin Fluorine International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Basant Bansal Chief Financial Officer
Ashis Mukherjee Chief Technology Officer & CRAMS
Radhesh Welling Board Member & Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Navin Fluorine International Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Navin Fluorine International Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Navin Fluorine International Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 00000000 Navin Fluorine International Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Navin Fluorine International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Navin Fluorine International Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 06-Oct-2015 000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
00000000000 0 19-Nov-2014 00000 0000 000.00 Specialty Chemicals
Manchester Organics 03-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
To view Navin Fluorine International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Navin Fluorine International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Runcorn, United Kingdom 0000
To view Navin Fluorine International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Navin Fluorine International ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated December, 02, 2022

34.48 | High Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,613

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Chemicals

Industry

00 of 539

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Specialty Chemicals

Subindustry

00 of 137

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Navin Fluorine International’s complete esg history, request access »

Navin Fluorine International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 19-Nov-2014 00000 0000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Navin Fluorine International’s complete exits history, request access »