HPI (Germany) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CEW3
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.32
  • (As of Friday Closing)

HPI (Germany) General Information

Description

HPI AG offers tailor-made shopping services in the Industrial and Electronics segments on the best terms. These range from short-term inventory management to warehousing and outsourcing of the entire purchasing process. The business units of the company are Production technology that includes Measuring and weighing technology, analysis technology. Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals comprising of Organic and pharmaceutical intermediates, Vegetable and animal oils and fats, Sugar and starch products, Polymers, and Electrical engineering/ electronics which includes Electronic Components, Programmable logic controllers, Cables and wires, Power inverters and others.

Contact Information

Website
hpi-ag.com
Formerly Known As
ce Consumer Electronic, Electronic AG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
MUN
Primary Office
  • Fürstenrieder Strasse 267
  • 81377 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HPI (Germany) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.32 $0.32 $0.21 - $0.36 $3.66M 7.03K

HPI (Germany) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2016 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012
EV 35,418
Revenue 55,013 55,013 78,837 148,315
EBITDA 4,029 4,029 (894) (591)
Net Income 2,474 2,474 (3,265) (2,963)
Total Assets 17,237 17,237 29,349 57,435
Total Debt 5,858 5,858 8,829 25,219
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HPI (Germany) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Vincent Chief Executive Officer
Bernd Geißendörfer Chief Financial Officer
To view HPI (Germany)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HPI (Germany) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HPI (Germany) Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000ö0000 0 05-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 00000
000 21-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 0000000 00000
00000 0000000000 23-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 00000
00000000000 000000 22-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 Logistics
Kasper Consulting 24-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 00000
To view HPI (Germany)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HPI (Germany) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
3kv Specialty Retail Munich, Germany 1996
00000 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Kranzberg, Germany 0000
To view HPI (Germany)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »