ZoomVision Mamato Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

ZoomVision Mamato General Information

Description

Provider of media services. The company is engaged in providing live webcasting and tailored TV productions services for investor relations professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZoomVision Scandinavia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Brännkyrkagatan 50A
  • 118 22 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZoomVision Mamato Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZoomVision Mamato‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZoomVision Mamato Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Ohlsson Chief Executive Officer
Marcus Wallström Product Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZoomVision Mamato Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 18-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 0000000 0000000
To view ZoomVision Mamato’s complete acquisitions history, request access »