Rhodes 101 Convenience Stores and Mercato di Rodi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rhodes 101 Convenience Stores and Mercato di Rodi General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of retail convenience stores throughout Southeast Missouri and Southern Illinois. The company offers food products and beverages to customers through a drive-thru facility, enabling its clients with their desired food as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rhodes Oil Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Corporate Office
  • 1620 North Kingshighway
  • Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
  • United States
+1 (573) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhodes 101 Convenience Stores and Mercato di Rodi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhodes 101 Convenience Stores and Mercato di Rodi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rhodes 101 Convenience Stores and Mercato di Rodi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Maurer Co-Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rhodes 101 Convenience Stores and Mercato di Rodi Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Board Member & Partner 000 0000
000 000000 Self Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Rhodes 101 Convenience Stores and Mercato di Rodi’s complete board members history, request access »

Rhodes 101 Convenience Stores and Mercato di Rodi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rhodes 101 Convenience Stores and Mercato di Rodi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhodes 101 Convenience Stores and Mercato di Rodi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »