halfBake.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

halfBake.io General Information

Description

Developer of a feedback and iteration tool intended to help teams get early feedback on their ideas. The company's tool uses an on-site user engagement tool to involve users on the website into the ideation process, enabling clients to make better roadmaps.

Contact Information

Website
www.halfbake.io
Formerly Known As
Notorio
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

halfBake.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Mar-2015 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view halfBake.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »